Tax Account

****** Taxroll is complete and taxes are certified.*****

NOTE: The Treasurer's Office bills one year in arrears. If you want to know the most current information available you should visit the Douglas County Assessor site by clicking on the Assessor Parcel Detail link on the left hand navigation.

Summary

Account IdR0485662
Parcel Number223306106007
OwnersSASIKUMAR VADIVEL &
Address8331 GRASSLANDS WAY
PARKER, CO 80134-3207
Situs Address8331 GRASSLANDS WAY PARKER 80134
LegalLOT 12 BLOCK 4 COMPARK VILLAGE 6 0.16 AM/L

Inquiry

As OfClick Here to Pick a date
Payment Type

Value

Area Id Authority Type Mill Levy
3270 - 3270 School 45.5280000
Non-School 83.4060000
Actual Assessed
IMPROVED RESIDENTIAL LAND - 1112 146,696 9,170
SINGLE FAMILY RES - IMPS - 1212 546,719 34,170
Total Value (Non-School) 693,415 43,340
Taxes (Non-School) $3,614.82
Actual Assessed
IMPROVED RESIDENTIAL LAND - 1112 146,696 10,340
SINGLE FAMILY RES - IMPS - 1212 546,719 38,540
Total Value (School) 693,415 48,880
Taxes (School) $2,225.42

Total Billed $5,840.24